Creators

Midwest Creator Spotlight

  1. Peter B. Gillis
    Peter B. Gillis

    Writer - 1First Comics

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  2. Andy Smith
    Andy Smith

    Artist - Stormwatch PHD, Earth 2, X-O Manowar

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  3. Ken F. Levin
    Ken F. Levin

    Founder - 1First Comics

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing SUNDAY

    Details
  4. Dale Lazarov / Sticky Graphic Novels
    Dale Lazarov / Sticky Graphic Novels

    Writer/Art Director - Sticky Graphic Novels

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  5. Chris Ehnot
    Chris Ehnot

    Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales, Game of Thrones, Wonderland, Lady Death

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  6. Dan Telfer
    Dan Telfer

    Comedian - Brian Posehn Comedy Hour

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY

    Details
  7. Jim Starlin
    Jim Starlin

    Creator - Thanos, Drax the Destroyer, Gamora

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  8. Ron Lim
    Ron Lim

    Artist - Thanos, Infinity War, Infinity Gauntlet, Captain America, Silver Surfer, Venom: Lethal Protector

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  9. Angélique Roché
    Angélique Roché

    Podcaster / Storyteller / Professional Nerd

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  10. Ron Marz
    Ron Marz

    Writer - Silver Surfer, Thor, Green Lantern, Superboy, Star Wars

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  11. Phil Ortiz
    Phil Ortiz

    Artist - Simpsons Comics, Radioactive Man, Krusty Comics, Bartman

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  12. Joe Rubinstein
    Joe Rubinstein

    Artist - Spider-Man, Avengers, Captain America, Daredevil, Doctor Strange, Hulk, Infinity Gauntlet, Iron Man, JLA, Punisher, Shazam!, Superman, Thor, X-Men, Wolverine, Wonder Woman, X-Force

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  13. Robert Bruno
    Robert Bruno

    Artist - Poster Artist - Deadpool, Suicide Squad, Guardians of the Galaxy, Star Wars: The Force Awakens, X-Men: Days of Future Past

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  14. Ant Lucia
    Ant Lucia

    Artist - DC Comics Bombshells

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  15. Rick Goldschmidt
    Rick Goldschmidt

    Historian/Biographer - Rankin/Bass Productions

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  16. Bart Sears
    Bart Sears

    Artist - Justice League Europe, Legends of the Dark Knight, X-O Manowar, Turok, Blade

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  17. Clinton T. Hobart
    Clinton T. Hobart

    Fine Artist & Licensed Disney Fine Artist

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  18. Brad Torf
    Brad Torf

    Custom Sneaker Artist - Astrotorf Customs

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  19. Cory Smith
    Cory Smith

    Artist

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  20. Corbyn S. Kern Design & Illustration
    Corbyn S. Kern Design & Illustration

    Artist - Back to the Future, Orphan Black: Helsinki, Sleepy Hollow, WWE

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  21. Erin Lefler
    Erin Lefler

    Butternut_Gouache

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY Only

    Details
  22. Ashley Witter
    Ashley Witter

    Artist - Harley Quinn, Immortal Hulk, Star Wars: Doctor Aphra, Star Wars: Poe Dameron

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  23. Brianna Garcia
    Brianna Garcia

    Artist - Disney Princess, Batman and Harley Quinn, Justice League Dark

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  24. Jason Metcalf
    Jason Metcalf

    Artist - Penny For Your Soul, Grimm Fairy Tales, Inferno: Resurrection, La Muerta, Vampblade, Van Helsing vs....

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  25. Alex Wer
    Alex Wer

    The Pumpkin Geek

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  26. Andrea Swabb
    Andrea Swabb

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  27. Eva Elasigue
    Eva Elasigue

    Writer/Artist - Bones of Starlight

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  28. Josh Blaylock
    Josh Blaylock

    Commander-In-Chief - Devil's Due Comics

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  29. Erick Gutierrez
    Erick Gutierrez

    Creator - Max the Inebriated Rabbit

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  30. Dominic Riggio
    Dominic Riggio

    Mess Bucket Comics

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  31. Tim Seeley
    Tim Seeley

    Artist - Ant-Man & Wasp, Avengers & X-Men: Axis, Batman Eternal, G.I. Joe, Giant-Size Spider-Man, Guardians of the Galaxy, Hulk, Weapon X: First Class, X-Men Extra

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  32. Tom Hodges
    Tom Hodges

    Artist - Star Wars, The Simpsons, Lord of the Rings, Transformers

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  33. Mostafa Moussa
    Mostafa Moussa

    Inker - Godzilla, Marvel Age, Spider-Man & the FF, Spider-Man, Hulk & Iron Man, Tales of the Thing, Tales of the TMNT, X-3 Stan Lee DVD Comic, X-Men Legacy

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  34. Tori Robinson
    Tori Robinson

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  35. Mark Kistler
    Mark Kistler

    Writer/Artist - Mark Kistler's Imagination Station

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  36. Yvonne Wan
    Yvonne Wan

    Creator - Focus Comic

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  37. Christopher Mitten
    Christopher Mitten

    Artist - Batman: Arkham Unhinged, Legends of the Dark Knight, 30 Days of Night, Rasputin: Voice of the Dragon, Adventure Time Comics, Rise of the Black Flame, Fables: The Wolf Among Us, The Disciples, Clive Barker's Nightbreed

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  38. Ryan Kincaid
    Ryan Kincaid

    Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales, Zombies vs. Cheerleaders

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  39. Pony Lawson
    Pony Lawson

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  40. Lauren Jankowski
    Lauren Jankowski

    Author - The Shape Shifter Chronicles

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  41. Tony Miello
    Tony Miello

    Creator - GAPO the Clown; Trading Card Artist - Upper Deck, Breygent Marketing, Cryptozoic Entertainment, Topps

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  42. Tim Jacobus
    Tim Jacobus

    Illustrator - R.L Stine’s Goosebumps

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  43. Joshua Heckert
    Joshua Heckert

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  44. Tony "KO!" Kordos
    Tony "KO!" Kordos

    Artist - Batman and Robin Eternal, Justice League: Darkseid War Special, Cyborg

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  45. Erik Carrillo & Mike Otero
    Erik Carrillo & Mike Otero

    Artists - Carrillo Art Studios

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  46. Marc Draven
    Marc Draven

    Creator - Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  47. Brenton Potter
    Brenton Potter

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  48. Harley Fezekas
    Harley Fezekas

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  49. Robby Cook
    Robby Cook

    Animator

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  50. Albert Smart
    Albert Smart

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  51. JT Molloy
    JT Molloy

    Creator - The Sapphire Spectre

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  52. Jonathan La Mantia
    Jonathan La Mantia

    Artist - Heavy Metal Magazine, Action Lab, Image Comics, Famous Monsters of Filmland

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  53. Garrett Harper
    Garrett Harper

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  54. Seth Damoose
    Seth Damoose

    Co-Creator - Savants,Floppy Cop; Artist - Tales of Mr. Rhee, Nightmare World, Xenoholics, Brat-Halla, I HATE Gallant Girl

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  55. Luis Colindres
    Luis Colindres

    Artist

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  56. Jim Mehsling
    Jim Mehsling

    Trading Card Artist - StarWars, Rick and Morty, Stranger Things, The Walking Dead, Topps, Cryptozoic, Ninjago/Lego

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  57. Jerry Pesce
    Jerry Pesce

    Artist

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  58. Dan Dougherty
    Dan Dougherty

    Artist - Beardo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  59. Edward Witt
    Edward Witt

    Founder - Northside Comic Artists

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  60. Susan McGrath
    Susan McGrath

    c-z caricature

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  61. K Lynn Smith
    K Lynn Smith

    Artist - Hope, Garfield, Tuebor, Plume

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  62. Frank Fosco
    Frank Fosco

    Artist - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Superman, The Batman Chronicles, Batman: Contagion, Invincible, Robin, Savage Dragon

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  63. Joey Costa
    Joey Costa

    Excavation Pictures

    ACE Comic Con ARIZONA
    *Appearing SATURDAY, SUNDAY &

    Details
  64. Nick Coston
    Nick Coston

    Excavation Pictures

    ACE Comic Con ARIZONA
    *Appearing SATURDAY, SUNDAY &

    Details
  65. Alan Dyson
    Alan Dyson

    Artist - Game of Thrones, Atlas Games

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  66. Jason Palmer
    Jason Palmer

    Artist - Firefly, Star Wars, Once upon a Time, Indiana Jones

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  67. John Sibley
    John Sibley

    Caricature Artist

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  68. Becka Noel
    Becka Noel

    Cosplayer

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  69. Dhareza Cosplayza
    Dhareza Cosplayza

    Cosplayer

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  70. David Curbis
    David Curbis

    Artist - c-z-caricature

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  71. Meg Kirkpatrick
    Meg Kirkpatrick

    Artist

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  72. Mount Olympus Comics
    Mount Olympus Comics

    Publisher - Patriotika

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  73. John Marroquin
    John Marroquin

    Artist - Mexica, Mariachi, Nightmare World

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  74. Dirk Manning
    Dirk Manning

    Writer - Tales Of Mr. Rhee, Nightmare World, Write Or Wrong: A Writer’s Guide To Creating Comics

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  75. Tony Santiago
    Tony Santiago

    Artist

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  76. Ryan Ruffatti
    Ryan Ruffatti

    Writer - Teleport, Shift, Liberty & Justice

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  77. Ash Maczko
    Ash Maczko

    Writer - Squarriors, Cigarettes & Carrot Juice

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  78. Justin Castaneda
    Justin Castaneda

    Creator - When I Was Little, HEART; Artist - Aw Yeah Comics, Scratch 9, Albert The Alien, The Archie Yearbook

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  79. Christopher Kostecka
    Christopher Kostecka

    Writer - Hippo Ocracy, Enigma In Time

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  80. Tony Wright
    Tony Wright

    Writer - Last Monster Standing, Monstrous, Wild Bullets

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  81. Greg Wright
    Greg Wright

    Writer - Last Monster Standing, Monstrous, Wild Bullets

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details