Creators

Click here to view the floor map of WaMu Theater

Seattle Creator Spotlight

  1. Sam Kieth
    Sam Kieth

    Artist - Wolverine, Venom, The Sandman, The Maxx, Zero-girl, Chew

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  2. Humberto Ramos
    Humberto Ramos

    Artist - The Avengers, Champions, Amazing Spider-Man, Extraordinary X-Men, Cable, Deadpool, Wolverine 

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  3. Andy Park
    Andy Park

    Marvel Studios’ Visual Development Supervisor - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Thor: Ragnarok, Ant-Man and the Wasp, Captain Marvel, The Avengers, Captain America: The First Avenger, Iron Man 3, Thor: The Dark World, Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Guardians of the Galaxy, Avengers: Age of Ultron, Ant-Man, Captain America: Civil War, Dr. Strange

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  4. Kim Jung Gi
    Kim Jung Gi

    Artist - Civil War II, The Flash, Superman/Wonder Woman, Wonder Woman

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  5. Clayton Crain
    Clayton Crain

    Artist - The Amazing Spider-Man, The Punisher, Venom, Carnage, Ghost Rider, X-Force,  X-O Manowar, Rai

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  6. Will Sliney
    Will Sliney

    Artist - Scarlet Spider, Spider-Man 2099, Amazing Spider-Man, Superior Spider-Man, Fearless Defenders

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  7. Dan Parent
    Dan Parent

    Artist - Archie, Betty and Veronica, Jughead

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  8. Dave Perillo
    Dave Perillo

    Artist - Mondo, Disney, Target, Lucasfilm, Marvel, Warner Bros, Lionsgate, CBS Television, Acme Archives

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  9. Billy Martin
    Billy Martin

    Lead Guitarist - Good Charlotte; Artist - Marvel Comics, TMNT

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  10. Robbi Rodriguez
    Robbi Rodriguez

    Artist - Spider-Gwen, Gwenpool, Amazing Spider-Man, Age of Apocalypse, Batwoman, Catwoman, S.H.I.E.L.D., WWE

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  11. Blast Points Podcast
    Blast Points Podcast

    Podcast

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  12. Jen Vaughn
    Jen Vaughn

    Artist -  Betty & Veronica: Vixens, Archie, Adventure Time, Cartozia Tales, Hack/Slash vs. Vampirella, Pathfinder: Spiral of Bones

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  13. Moritat
    Moritat

    Artist - The Spirit, Elephantmen, All Star Western, Hellblazer

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  14. Kevin Konrad Hanna
    Kevin Konrad Hanna

    Director - Clockwork Girl; Artist -  All Star Western, Harley Quinn; Art Director (Video Games) - Pirates of the Caribbean, High School Musical: Sing It!, Disney’s Princess: Royal Adventure

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  15. Brianna Garcia
    Brianna Garcia

    Artist - Disney Princess, Batman and Harley Quinn, Justice League Dark

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  16. Tom Hodges
    Tom Hodges

    Artist - Star Wars, The Simpsons, Lord of the Rings, Transformers

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  17. Tony Akins
    Tony Akins

    Artist - Jack of Fables, Fables, Hellblazer, House of Mystery, Wonder Woman

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  18. KEALOHILANI
    KEALOHILANI

    Authoress - Half-Hearts, Half-Hearts II: Redemption, Half-Hearts III: Reckoning, Romeo Killed Juliet, Pride Killed Prejudice, Tristan Killed Isolde, I Don't!: A Comedy of Error

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  19. Mog Park
    Mog Park

    Artist - Game of Thrones

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  20. Lauren Moran
    Lauren Moran

    Illustrator -  Hot Topic, WWE Shop, Target

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  21. Matt Youngmark
    Matt Youngmark

    Chooseomatic Books

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  22. Brian Thies
    Brian Thies

    Artist - Winter Soldier, Star Wars: Legacy, Secret Avengers, The Amazing Spider-Man, Aliens vs. Predator

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  23. Aaron Lambert
    Aaron Lambert

    Sketch Card Artist - Topps Star Wars

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  24. Mostafa Moussa
    Mostafa Moussa

    Inker - Godzilla, Marvel Age, Spider-Man & the FF, Spider-Man, Hulk & Iron Man, Tales of the Thing, Tales of the TMNT, X-3 Stan Lee DVD Comic, X-Men Legacy

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  25. Joshua Done
    Joshua Done

    Author - Empire Ascensions , The Exile Empire

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  26. Dan Feldmeier
    Dan Feldmeier

    Artist - Lady Death, Notti & Nyce, Do You Pooh, Walking Dead Pooh, Hardlee Thinn

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  27. Sierato
    Sierato

    Sneaker Artist

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  28. Brett Weldele
    Brett Weldele

    Artist - The Surrogates, Blood & Dust, The Beauty, Pariah, Ultimate Spider-Man

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  29. Jesikah Sundin
    Jesikah Sundin

    Author - Ecopunk SciFi, Forest Fantasy

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  30. JP Perez
    JP Perez

    Artist - Walt Disney Broadcast Productions, Topps, Marvel Day at Sea, Star Wars Day at Sea, Star Wars Sketch Cards

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  31. Nolan Harris
    Nolan Harris

    Caricature Artist - Over The Line Art

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  32. Kevin McCoy
    Kevin McCoy

    Artist - Zenescope, 20th Century Fox, NFL, Starbucks

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  33. Randy “rantz” Kintz
    Randy “rantz” Kintz

    Artist - Lady Death, Jason and the Argonauts, Drone, Zombie Tramp, Vampblade

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  34. Claire Luana
    Claire Luana

    Artist - TBA

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  35. Jason Metcalf
    Jason Metcalf

    Artist - Penny For Your Soul, Grimm Fairy Tales, Inferno: Resurrection, La Muerta, Vampblade, Van Helsing vs....

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  36. Jason Palmer
    Jason Palmer

    Artist - Firefly, Star Wars, Once Upon A Time, Indiana Jones

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  37. Charlie Kirihara
    Charlie Kirihara

    Crafter

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  38. Shane White
    Shane White

    Artist -  Braun, Avengers: Roll Call, Battle Pope, Heavy Metal, Heroic Age: One Month To Live, Negative Burn, Pathfinder: Goblins!, Superpatriot: America's Fighting Force

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  39. Michael DiPetrillo
    Michael DiPetrillo

    Mikeatron!

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  40. Stacey Marie Brown
    Stacey Marie Brown

    Writer

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  41. Alex Wer
    Alex Wer

    The Pumpkin Geek

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  42. Mount Olympus Comics
    Mount Olympus Comics

    Publisher - Patriotika

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  43. Yvonne Wan
    Yvonne Wan

    Creator - Focus Comic

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  44. Douglas Hebert
    Douglas Hebert

    Artist - Focus Comic

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  45. Faith Newman
    Faith Newman

    Artist

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  46. Lily Ruiz
    Lily Ruiz

    Emerald City Arts

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  47. Stephen Poon
    Stephen Poon

    Artist

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  48. David Boop
    David Boop

    Author - She Murdered Me with Science, The Soul Changers, Straight Outta Tombstone

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  49. Jamie Tyndall
    Jamie Tyndall

    Artist - G.I. Joe, Transformers, My Little Pony, TMNT, Archie, Grimm Fairy Tales, Alice in Wonderland, Ninjak, Godzilla, Danger Girl

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  50. Meg Kirkpatrick
    Meg Kirkpatrick

    Artist

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  51. H.A. Burns
    H.A. Burns

    Author - Cyborg Dreams

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  52. Tommy Rice
    Tommy Rice

    Iron Author

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  53. Marc Draven
    Marc Draven

    Creator - Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  54. Joshua Heckert
    Joshua Heckert

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  55. Carlos Rojas
    Carlos Rojas

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  56. Matt McKelvey
    Matt McKelvey

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  57. Jake Swist
    Jake Swist

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  58. Jon Gearheart
    Jon Gearheart

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  59. Mike Bianco
    Mike Bianco

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  60. Tori Robinson
    Tori Robinson

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con MIDWEST
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  61. Dillon Eves
    Dillon Eves

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  62. Tommy Giblin
    Tommy Giblin

    Ink Fusion Tattoo

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  63. Greg Krivac
    Greg Krivac

    Artist

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  64. Corey Lewis Reyyy
    Corey Lewis Reyyy

    Artist - Sun Bakery

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  65. Sara Moni
    Sara Moni

    Cosplayer

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  66. Abi Sue
    Abi Sue

    Cosplayer

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details
  67. Jerikandra
    Jerikandra

    Cosplayer

    ACE Comic Con SEATTLE
    *Appearing FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY

    Details